White (refined)  African Shea Nut Butter

White (refined) African Shea Nut Butter

Regular price
$3.99
Sale price
$3.99

World of Aromas African Shea Nut Butter is 100%Natural and intended for professional use.

Our White refined Shea Butter is great for cosmetics and soaps. After shea butter is extracted from the Shea nut the natural butter is filtered to remove any impurities, resulting in a creamy off white color and an ultra high quality pure product. The refined shea butter also has less odor, making it shea butter of choice for the soap making and personal care industry. This is definitely one of our best sellers.  This product comes from Burkina Faso, Africa.

Shea Butter Benefits

Pure Sea Butter first became popular in Africa where it is widely used in cooking and medicinal purposes. Eventually it made its way to the west as more people discovered its amazing emollient qualities. Shea Butter has a high level of non-saponifiables and other qualities that makes it a popular ingredient in many cosmetic supplies, lotions, and other skin care products.

Shea Butter can improve skin elasticity, which has made it popular with both men and women. Today it is used as an essential ingredient for belly butters and stretch mark creams.

More than that, though, Shea Butter can also block the sun’s ultraviolet rays, so you will often find it as a major ingredient in sun block products, lip balms, and lip gloss. It can also be used as an anti-inflammatory and humectants which makes it very useful in medicinal ointments and creams.

 COA

Batch # 38027-79472

Batch Gmail trial # 38027-7972